SWW at
Francis-Stevens
Tiger
Athletics

Tiger Teams

Middle School (Grades 6-8)

Marathon Runners

Girls Cross Country

Head Coach: Matthew Villemain, mattvillemain@gmail.com

Player Registration: October 1st - November 24th

Season Length: February - April (SY20-21)

Practice: TBD

Football Pitch

Girls Soccer (via DC Scores)

Head Coach: TBD

Player Registration: October 1st - November 24th

Season Length: February - April (SY20-21)

Practice: TBD

Basketball Ring

Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Dionna Clemons, dionna.clemons@k12.dc.gov

Player Registration: October 1st - November 24th

Season Length: December - February (SY20-21)

Practice: TBD

Bowling

Girls Bowling

Head Coach: Martinex Box, martinez.box329@gmail.com

Player Registration: October 1st - November 24th

Season Length: December - February (SY20-21)

Practice: Wed from 4:00-6:00pm

Lacrosse Equipment

Girls Lacrosse

Head Coach: TBD

Player Registration: October 1st - November 24th

Season Length: April - June (SY20-21)

Practice: TBD

Running Track

Girls Track & Field

Head Coach: Matthew Villemain, mattvillemain@gmail.com

Player Registration: October 1st - November 24th

Season Length: April - June (SY20-21)

Practice: TBD

Marathon Runners

Boys Cross Country

Head Coach: Matthew Villemain, mattvillemain@gmail.com

Player Registration: October 1st - November 24th

Season Length: February- April (SY20-21)

PracticeTBD

Football Pitch

Boys Soccer (via DC Scores)

Head Coach: TBD

Player Registration: October 1st - November 24th

Season Length: February - April (SY20-21)

Practice: TBD

Basketball Ring

Boys Basketball

Head Coach: Jerome Tyler, coachj224@gmail.com

Player Registration: October 1st - November 24th

Season Length: December - February (SY20-21)

Practice: TBD

Football Stadium

SWW@FS Athletics

caput raeda

ludio ludius census

longitudo suo

exercitatione

ego amare ludis

tigres plagis 

Lacrosse Equipment

Boys Lacrosse

Head Coach: To be determined

Player Registration: October 1st - November 24th

Season Length: April - June (SY20-21)

Practice: TBD

Running Track

Boys Track & Field

Head Coach: Matthew Villemain, mattvillemain@gmail.com

Player Registration: October 1st - November 24th

Season Length: April - June (SY20-21)

Practice: TBD

Elementary School (Grades 4-5)

Sports Shoes

Girls Cross Country

Head Coach: Kathy Orellana, kathya.orellana@gmail.com

Player Registration: October 1st - November 24th

Season Length: February - April (SY20-21)

Practice: TBD

Race

Girls Track & Field

Head Coach: Kathy Orellana, kathya.orellana@gmail.com

Player Registration: October 1st - November 24th

Season Length: April - June (SY20-21)

Practice: TBD

Cleats on Soccer Ball

Co-Ed Soccer

Head Coach: Harold Morales, harold@otathletics.com

Player Registration: October 1st - November 24th

Season Length: April - June (SY20-21)

Practice: TBD

Sports Shoes

Boys Cross Country

Head Coach: Kathy Orellana, kathya.orellana@gmail.com

Player Registration: October 1st - November 24th

Season Length: February - April (SY20-21)

Practice: TBD

Race

Boys Track & Field

Head Coach: Kathy Orellana, kathya.orellana@gmail.com

Player Registration: October 1st - November 24th

Season Length: April - June (SY20-21)

Practice: TBD

Team Schedules

Team schedules not been posted yet for the school year 2020-21.

School Without Walls at Francis - Stevens

2425 N St NW, Washington, DC  20037

(202) 724-4841

Contact@swwfs.org

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram

Quick Links

Calendar

Athletics

©2019-2020 by School Without Walls at Francis Stevens.