SWW at
Francis-Stevens
Tiger
Athletics

Tiger Teams

Middle School (Grades 6-8)

Marathon Runners

Girls Cross Country

Head Coach: Matthew Villemain, mattvillemain@gmail.com

Player Registration: August 1st - August 30th

Season Length: August - October

Practice: Mon, Tue, Wed from 3:30-4:30

Football Pitch

Girls Soccer (via DC Scores)

Head Coach: Philip Tavares (interim), philip.tavares@k12.dc.gov

Player Registration: August 1st - August 30th

Season Length: August - November

Practice: Thu from 3:30-5:00pm

Basketball Ring

Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Dionna Clemons, dionna.clemons@k12.dc.gov

Player Registration: October 1st-31st

Season Length: October - February

Practice: Mon & Wed from 3:15-5:00pm

Bowling

Girls Bowling

Head Coach: Martinex Box, martinez.box329@gmail.com

Player Registration: October 1st - November 30th

Season Length: January - March

Practice: Wed from 4:00-6:00pm

Lacrosse Equipment

Girls Lacrosse

Head Coach: To be determined

Player Registration: February 1st-28th

Season Length: February - April

Practice: Mon & Wed from 3:15-5:00pm

Running Track

Girls Track & Field

Head Coach: Matthew Villemain, mattvillemain@gmail.com

Player Registration: January 1st - February 28th

Season Length: March - May

Practice: Mon, Tue, Wed from 3:30-4:30pm

Marathon Runners

Boys Cross Country

Head Coach: Matthew Villemain, mattvillemain@gmail.com

Player Registration: August 1st - August 30th

Season Length: August - October

Practice: Mon, Tue, Wed from 3:30-4:30

Football Pitch

Boys Soccer (via DC Scores)

Head Coach: Philip Tavares (interim), philip.tavares@k12.dc.gov

Player Registration: August 1st - August 30th

Season Length: August - November

Practice: Mon from 3:30-5:00pm

Basketball Ring

Boys Basketball

Head Coach: Jerome Tyler, coachj224@gmail.com

Player Registration: October 1st-31st

Season Length: October - February

Practice: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu from 3:15-5:00pm

Football Stadium

SWW@FS Athletics

caput raeda

ludio ludius census

longitudo suo

exercitatione

ego amare ludis

tigres plagis 

Lacrosse Equipment

Boys Lacrosse

Head Coach: To be determined

Player Registration: February 1st - 28th

Season Length: February - April

Practice: Mon & Wed from 3:15-5:00pm

Running Track

Boys Track & Field

Head Coach: Matthew Villemain, mattvillemain@gmail.com

Player Registration: January 1st - February 28th

Season Length: March - May

Practice: Mon, Tue, Wed from 3:30-4:30pm

Elementary School (Grades 4-5)

Sports Shoes

Girls Cross Country

Head Coach: Julian Wright, julian@julianeswright.com

Player Registration: August 1st - August 31st

Season Length: August - October

Practice: Mon, Tue, Wed from 3:30-4:30pm

Race

Girls Track & Field

Head Coach: Julian Wright, julian@julianeswright.com

Player Registration: January 1st - February 28th

Season Length: March - May

Practice: Mon, Tue, Wed from 3:30-4:30pm

Cleats on Soccer Ball

Co-Ed Soccer

Head Coach: Harold Morales, harold@otathletics.com

Player Registration: January 1st - February 28th

Season Length: March - May

Practice: TBD

Sports Shoes

Boys Cross Country

Head Coach: Julian Wright, julian@julianeswright.com

Player Registration: August 1st - August 31st

Season Length: August - October

Practice: Mon, Tue, Wed from 3:30-4:30pm

Race

Boys Track & Field

Head Coach: Julian Wright, julian@julianeswright.com

Player Registration: January 1st - February 28th

Season Length: March - May

Practice: Mon, Tue, Wed from 3:30-4:30pm

Team Schedules

(202) 724-4841

2425 N St NW, Washington, DC  20037

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram

©2019-2020 by School Without Walls at Francis Stevens.