Meet The Staff

Administration

Shanna Young

Interim Principal

PJ1576900369__STA_ANDERSON_SIMONE.JPG

Simone Anderson

Assistant Principal

1Q11025.JPG

Silean Eaves

Assistant Principal

Image.jpeg

Olamide Gbenro Showalter

Assistant Principal

PJ1576900369__STA_HARDGE_NORETIA.JPG

Noretia Hardge

Registrar

PJ1576900369_122_STA_VEST_MS.__DAWN.JPG

Dawn Vest

Attendance Registrar

PJ1576900369__STA_TAVARES_PHILIP.JPG

Phillip Tavares

Business Manager

Athletic Director

PJ1576900369__STA_YI_YOUNG.JPG

Yi Young

IT Technician

Administrative Support

Early Childhood Elementary 

107_STA_DURKINS_MS__LATESHA.JPG
PJ1576900369_122_STA_COOPER_MS.__CHEQUEL
PJ1576900369_111_STA_REID_MS._KASHIRA.JP

Latesha Durkins

PreK 4 Teacher

Che'Quelle Cooper

Educational Aide

Kashira Reid

PreK 3 Teacher

PJ1576900369_122_STA_MURPHY_MS.__TYNISHA

Tynisha Murphy

Educational Aide

PJ1576900369_104_STA_DUNGEE_MS.__ANGEL.J

Angel Dungee

PreK 3 Teacher

PJ1576900369_122_STA_WASHINGTON_MS.__CHA

Charlisha Washington

Educational Aide

PJ1576900369_110_STA_NORTON_MS.__CATHERI

Catherine Norton

PreK 3/PreK 4 Teacher

PJ1576900369__STA_SUTTON_DAWN.JPG

Dawn Sutton

PreK 3

Special Education

Teacher

122_STA_PERRY_MS.__ERIKA.JPG

Erika Perry

Educational Aide

IMG_0247.JPG

Dionndra James

PreK 4Teacher 

Kara Lewis

Educational Aide

 Elementary 

PJ1576900369_114_STA_SEWARD_MS.__KAREN.J

Karen Seward

Kindergarten Teacher

PJ1576900369_122_STA_HAWKINS_MS.__KIMBER

Kimberly Hawkins

Kindergarten

Educational Aide

PJ1576900369_122_STA_MCLEOD_MS.__SYDNEE.

Sydney McLeod

Kindergarten Teacher

450px-No_image_available.svg.png

Kindergarten

Educational Aide

PJ1576900369_102_STA_BUTCHER_MS.__ROBYN.

Robyn Butcher

1st Grade Teacher

PJ1576900369_121_STA_WOLFE_MS.__JAIME.JP

Jaime Wolfe

1st Grade Teacher 

PJ1576900369_101_STA_BENNETT_MS._KRISTEN

Kristen Bennett

2nd Grade Teacher

PJ1576900369_118_STA_STEVENS_MS.__ASHLEY

Nicole Stevens

2nd Grade Teacher

PJ1576900369_117_STA_STEPHENSON_MS._MONI

Monica Stephenson

3rd Grade Teacher

PJ1576900369_115_STA_SIEGEL_MR.__MICAH.J

Micah Siegel

3rd Grade Teacher

PJ1576900369_109_STA_MYERS_MS.__JENNIFER

Jennifer Myers

4th Grade Teacher

PJ1576900369_108_STA_LOCUSSOL_MS._YUMIKO

Yumiko Locussol

4th Grade Teacher

PJ1576900369_120_STA_WEST_MS.__TERESSA.J

Teressa West

5th Grade Teacher

PJ1576900369__STA_CLEMONS_DIONNA.JPG

Dionna Clemons

5th Grade Teacher

PJ1576900369_107_STA_ELLIS_MR.__CALEB.JP

Caleb Ellis

ILS Teacher

PJ1576900369__STA_NORRIS_MARGINETTE.JPG

Marginette Norris

ILS Educational Aide

PJ1576900369__STA_FEHLINGER_ERIC.JPG

Eric Fehlinger

ELA Teacher

Rachel Thomas

ELA Teacher

PJ1576900369__STA_OGUNSHAKIN_CECE.JPG
PJ1576900369_122_STA_CARROLL_MR.__ZACHAR

Zachary Carroll

Social Studies

CeCe Ogunshakin

Social Studies Teacher

Middle School

PJ1576900369__STA_BOONE_LATASHA.JPG

Latasha Boone

Science Teacher

_MARSHALL_MICHELLE.JPG

Michelle Marshall

Science Teacher

IMG_1631_edited.jpg

Sunny Chang

Math Teacher

PJ1576900369_122_STA_CHANG_MS._TANISHA.J

Tanisha Nugent-Chang

Math Teacher

Specials

PJ1576900369__STA_CRAWFORD_RANDY.JPG

Randall Crawford

Physical & Health Education Teacher

PJ1576900369_122_STA_BOSWELL_MR.__KRISTO

Kristopher Boswell

Physical & Health Education Teacher

PJ1576900369__STA_DIAZ_GLADY.JPG

Glady Diaz

Art Teacher

Isabel Divinagracia

Art Teacher

128_STA_WINDER_MS__ANGELA.JPG

Angela Winder

Music Teacher

450px-No_image_available.svg.png

Cassandra Allen

Music Teacher

PJ1576900369__STA_BECKETT_COLLEEN.JPG

Colleen Beckett

Librarian Media Specialist

108_STA_ERVIN_MS__NAELIS.JPG

Naelis Ervin

Middle School

Theatre Teacher

PJ1576900369__STA_EDWARDS_JASON.JPG

Jason Edwards

Elem Latin Teacher

116_STA_PRINZBACH_MR__JUSTIN.JPG

Justin Prinzbach

Middle School

Latin Teacher

IMG_20200608_113602 (1).JPG

Melissa Deokaran

Middle School

Latin Teacher

Specialized Services

PJ1576900369_122_STA_BROWN_MS.__BRANDI.J

Brandi Brown

HFA Behavior & Education Support

PJ1576900369_122_STA_BARBER_MS.__KELLIE.

Kelli Barber

HFA Teacher

PJ1576900369__STA_MEDLOCK_KEDRIC.JPG

Kedrick Medlock

HFA Educational Aide

Abi Logbo

HFA Educational Aide

128_STA_CRAIG_WILLIAM.JPG

William Craig

HFA Educational Aide

Stefanie Brown

HFA Educational Aide

Mental Health Team

128_STA_SOLOWAY_MS__ANNA.JPG

Anna Soloway

Social Worker

PJ1576900369__STA_GICHANGAH_RUTH.JPG

Ruth Gichangah

Social Worker

_STA_WRIGHT_CARYL.JPG

Caryl Wright

Guidance Counselor

Francis Stevens Headshot.JPG

Lisa Bruce

MS Guidance Counselor

128_STA_LESLEY_MS__DIANE.JPG

Diane Lesley

School Psychologist

PJ1576900369__STA_WASHINGTON_EVA.JPG

Eva Washington

Nurse

PJ1576902376__BROWN_HEATHER.JPG

Heather Brown

Math Instructional Support/

Testing Coordinator

128_STA_YOUNG_MS__GLEESON.JPG

Gleeson Young

ELA

Instructional Support/

ELL Support

Instructional Support

_WEST_ASHLEIGH.JPG

Ashleigh West

Middle School

Specialized Instruction

_MORGAN_ALI.JPG

Ali Morgan

Middle School

Specialized Instruction 

450px-No_image_available.svg.png

Gregory Newbold

Middle School Specialized Instruction

Robin Wilson

Middle School

Specialized Instruction

Student Support Services

PJ1576902376__CATE_GLASS.JPG

Catherine Glass

Specialized Instruction

128_STA_EGAN_MS__KATIE.JPG

Katie Egan

Specialized Instruction

PJ1576900369__STA_HARTMAN_JANE.JPG

Jane Hartman 

Elementary &

Middle School

Specialized Instruction 

PJ1576900369__STA_RAMSEY_ANNA.JPG

Anna Ramsey

English Learning Support

450px-No_image_available.svg.png

Rick Quinones

English Learning Support

Mary Huysman

Upper Elementary

English Learning Support

Adetokunbo Adekanmbi

English Learning Support

Related Services

450px-No_image_available.svg.png

Erin Pickar

Speech Pathologist

PJ1576900369_122_STA_CUCINOTTA_MS._LAURA

Laura Cucinotta

Occupational Therapist

Claire Posteraro

Orientation & Mobility Specialist

450px-No_image_available.svg.png

Stefanie Baker

Physical Therapist

Ms. Vickie1.jpg

Vickie Codas

Vision Teacher

Ms. Doyle.jpg

Jessica Doyle

Vision Teacher

450px-No_image_available.svg.png

Patricia Droppers

Braille Services

450px-No_image_available.svg.png

Nate Thomas

Adapted Physical Education

Cafe Services

PJ1576900369__STA_MURPHY_DEBORAH.JPG

Deborah Murphy

Cafe Manager

PJ1576900369__STA_FRANKLIN_ANJANETTA.JPG

Anjanette Franklin

Cafe Services

PJ1576900369__STA_WOODWARD_TERRITHIA.JPG

Territhia Woodard

Cafe Services

450px-No_image_available.svg.png

Shante Lee

Cafe Services

_VINCENT_IBTI.JPG

Ibti Vincent

FoodPrints Coordinator

Custodial Support

450px-No_image_available.svg.png

Shirley Perry

Building Foreman

PJ1576900369_122_STA_HILL_MR.__LOVELL.JP

Lovell Hill

Custodian

128_STA_LINDER_MR__MAURICE.JPG

Maurice Linder

Custodian

PJ1576900369__STA_TOLER_CALVIN.JPG

Calvin Toler

Custodian

450px-No_image_available.svg.png

Darryl Morrow

Custodian

Security & Safety Services

128_STA_WILLIAMS_OFFICER_ALICE.JPG

Alice Williams

Security Officer

PJ1576900369__STA_DENNIS_MONEKE.JPG

Moneke Dennis

Security Officer

ADRIANNE.JPG

Adrianne Miller

Crossing Guard