(202) 724-4841

2425 N St NW, Washington, DC  20037

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram

©2019-2020 by School Without Walls at Francis Stevens.

Meet The Staff

Administration

Richard Trogisch

Principal

Shanna Young

Associate Principal

Simone Anderson

Assistant Principal

Silean Eaves

Assistant Principal

Stefanie Brown

Administrative Assistant

Norieta Hardge

Registrar

Dawn Vest

Attendance Registrar

Phillip Tavares

Business Manager

Athletic Director

Administrative Support

Early Childhood Elementary 

Latesha Durkins

PreK 4 Teacher

Catherine Norton

PreK 3/PreK 4 Teacher

Kashira Reid

PreK 3 Teacher

Susan Tso

PreK 4 Teacher

Angel Dungee

PreK 3 Teacher

Karin Harrison

PreK 3 & 4 Teacher/

Specialized Instruction

Christina Heath

Educational Aide

Che'Quelle Cooper

Educational Aide

Charlisha Washington

Educational Aide

Tynisha Murphy

Educational Aide

Erika Perry

Educational Aide

Yi Young

IT Technician

 Elementary 

Karen Seward

Kindergarten Teacher 

Shannon Robichaud

Kindergarten Teacher

Kimberly Hawkins

Kindergarten

Educational Aide

Sydnee Mcleod

Kindergarten

Educational Aide

Robyn Butcher

1st Grade Teacher

Jaime Wolfe

1st Grade Teacher

Monica Stephenson

2nd Grade Teacher

Micah Siegel

2nd Grade Teacher

Kristen Bennett

3rd Grade Teacher

Nicole Stevens

3rd Grade Teacher

Teressa West

4th Grade Teacher

Dionna Clemons

4th Grade Teacher

Jennifer Myers

5th Grade Teacher

Yumiko Locussol

5th Grade Teacher

Caleb Ellis

ILS Teacher

Marginette Norris

ILS Educational Aide

Specials

Randall Crawford

Physical & Health Education Teacher

Kristopher Boswell

Physical & Health Education Teacher

Glady Diaz

Art Teacher

Isabel Divinagracia

Art Teacher

Angela Winder

Music Teacher

Jason Edwards

Latin Teacher

Colleen Beckett

Librarian Media Specialist

Naelis Ervin

Middle School

Theatre Teacher

Justin Prinzbach

Middle School

Latin Teacher

Middle School

Latasha Boone

Science Teacher

Michelle Marshall

Science Teacher

Sunny Chang

Math Teacher

Tanisha Nugent-Chang

Math Teacher

Eric Fehlinger

ELA Teacher

Sasha Davis

ELA Teacher

Zachary Carroll

Social Studies

CeCe Ogunshakin

Social Studies Teacher

Kelli Barber

HFA Teacher

Dawn Sutton

HFA Teacher

Kedrick Medlock

HFA Educational Aide

Matthew Brown

HFA Educational Aide

William Craig

HFA Educational Aide

Mental Health Team

Eva Washington

Nurse

Diane Lesley

Psychologist

Ruth Gichangah

Social Worker

Caryl Wright

Guidance Counselor

Anna Soloway

Social Worker

Heather Brown

Math Instructional Support/

Testing Coordinator

Gleeson Young

ELA

Instructional Support/

ESL Support

Instructional Support

Ashleigh West

Middle School

Specialized Instruction

Ali Morgan

Middle School

Specialized Instruction 

Gregory Newbold

Middle School Specialized Instruction

Jane Hartman 

Elementary &

Middle School

Specialized Instruction 

Student Support Services

Catherine Glass

Specialized Instruction

Katie Egan

Specialized Instruction

Stephanie Beer

English Learning Support

Anna Ramsey

English Learning Support

Rick Quinones

English Learning Support

Erin Pickar

Speech Pathologist

Laura Cucinotta

Occupational Therapist

Claire Posteraro

Orientation & Mobility Specialist

Stefanie Baker

Physical Therapist

Related Services

Brandi Brown

HFA Behavior & Education Support

Vickie Codas

Vision Teacher

Jessica Doyle

Vision Teacher

Patricia Droppers

Braille Services

Nate Thomas

Adapted Physical Education

Cafe Services

Deborah Murphy

Cafe Manager

Anjanette Franklin

Cafe Services

Territhia Woodard

Cafe Services

Shante Lee

Cafe Services

Ibti Vincent

FoodPrints Coordinator

Erick Washington

Building Foreman

Lovell Hill

Custodian

Maurice Linder

Custodian

Calvin Toler

Custodian

Custodial Support

Darryl Morrow

Custodian

Security & Safety Services

Alice Williams

Security Officer

Moneke Dennis

Security Officer

Adrianne Miller

Crossing Guard