Faculty and Staff Directory (Alphabetically)

 

2016-2017 Faculty and Staff Directory

2016/2017 SWWFS Staff List    
Mr. JeffreyAbbottSped Teacher 301jeffrey.abbott@dc.gov
Ms. SaraAlmgrenKindergarten Teacher208sara.almgren@dc.gov
Mr. AnthonyAntunesMiddle School Latin309Anthony.Antunes@dc.gov
Ms. CelesteBadaraccoSped Teacher 103Aceleste.badaracco@dc.gov
Ms. SusanBandler5th Grade Teacher ELA304susan.bandler@dc.gov
Ms. ColleenBeckettLibrary Media SpecialistLibrarycolleen.beckett@dc.gov
Ms. SarahBehrensAutism Teacher Elementarysbehrens@ivymount.org
Mr. DemetriusBellCustodiandemetrius.bell@dc.gov
Ms. KellyBlatsteinInstructional Coach 110Bkelly.blatstein@dc.gov
Ms. CherylBrownMiddle School Science112Cheryl.Brown3@dc.gov
Ms. HeatherBrown3rd Grade Teacher204heather.brown@dc.gov
Ms. StefanieBrownSPED Aide216stefanie.brown@dc.gov
Mr. KevinBurdickPE Coach Gymkevin.burdick@dc.gov
Ms. MadelineBurkett2nd Grade Teacher207madeline.burkett@dc.gov
Ms. ShannonBurr1st Grade Teacher202shannon.burr@dc.gov
Mr. MarkCalliganAutism Teacher Middle Schoolmcalligan@ivymount.org
Ms. TanishaChangMiddle School Math312tanisha.nugent-chang@dc.gov
Ms. Dionna ClemonsMiddle School Autism Aide -Delaney213dionna.clemons@dc.gov
Ms. Jane CohenLiteracy and Math SpecialistLibraryjane.hartman@dc.gov
Mr. RandallCrawfordPE Coach Gymrandall.crawford@dc.gov
Ms. LauraCucinottaOccupational Therapist201Laura.cucinotta@dc.gov
Ms. JenniferDarlingtonECE Aide110jennifer.darlington@dc.gov
Ms. KaraDavisStratigies room elementary Teacher212kara.davis@dc.gov
Ms. CarylDawkinsSchool Counselor117caryl.dawkins@dc.gov
Ms. Catherine DelaneyAutism Teacher Middle School213catherine.delaney@dc.gov
Ms. LateshaDurkinsPk3 Teacher109latesha.durkins@dc.gov
Ms. SileanEavesAssitant Principal (Middle School)314silean.eaves@dc.gov
Ms. NaelisErvin4th Grade Teacher305naelis.ervin@dc.gov
Mr. EricFehlingerMiddle School English307eric.fehlinger@dc.gov
Ms. JherconnaFordEducational Aide101Jherconna.Ford@dc.gov
Ms. MeganHanleyAssistant Principal (Elementary)216megan.hanley@dc.gov
Ms. NoretiaHardgeInclusion Aide 110Bnoretia.hardge@dc.gov
Ms. KarinHarrisonSpecial Education ID Teacher 110Akarin.harrison@dc.gov
Ms. AlexHarveyEveryBody Wins Coordinatoraharvey@everybodywinsdc.org
Ms. ConchitaHernandezPS/Vision teacher 205maria.hernandez@dc.gov
Ms. KathyHollowell-MaklePk4 Teacher110kathy.hollowell-makle@dc.gov
Ms. JessicaHuber5th Grade Teacher Math303jessica.huber@dc.gov
Mr. TrayJacksonCustodiantray.jackson@dc.gov
Ms. CarmenJenkins-FrazierArt teacher113carmen.jenkins-frazier@dc.gov
Mr. AlfonsoJonesCustodianalfonso.jones@dc.gov
Ms. AntoniaJonesKindergarten Aide208antonia.jones@dc.gov
Ms. YvonneKiah-JohnsonFood Service Caféyvonne.kiah-johnson@dc.gov
Mr. MichaelKulpaItinerant Vision Teachermichael.kulpa@dc.gov
Ms. DianeLesleySchool Psychologist 108Adiane.lesley@dc.gov
Mr. SamuelLevyMiddle School Math311samuel.levy@dc.gov
Ms. KaraLewisEducational Aide109Kara.lewis@dc.gov
Ms. YumikoLocussol4th Grade Teacher306yumiko.locussol@dc.gov
Ms. JenniferLopezPk Inclusion-SPED104jennifer.lopez@dc.gov
Ms. JanMcGlennonLatin Teacherjan.mcglennon@dc.gov
Ms. AleaseMedlockIvymount Aide212alease.brooks@dc.gov
Ms. NoelMontreyStraties assistant teacher Elem.nmontrey@ivymount.org
Ms. AnnaMooreILS Aide to Ms. Harrison 110Aanna.moore@dc.gov
Ms. DeborahMurphyFood Service-Manager Cafédmurphy5755@yahoo.com; cafe.francis@dc.gov
Ms. TynishaMurphyEducational Aide 102tynisha.murphy@dc.gov
Ms. Catherine NortonPK3 Teacher101catherine.norton@dc.gov
Ms. CeCeOgunshakinMiddle School Social Studies Teacher313cicely.ogunshakin@dc.gov
Mr. CarlParkerYMCA carl.parker@ymcadc.org
Ms. ErinPickarSpeech Pathologist201erin.pickar@dc.gov
Mr. RonaldPointerCustodial Foreman115ronald.pointer@dc.gov
Mr. JustinPrinzbachElementary Latin Teacher210justin.prinzbach@dc.gov
Ms. TiaraPurnellEducational Aide104tiara.purnell@dc.gov
Ms. KashiraReidPk4 Teacher102kashira.reid@dc.gov
Ms. SallieRouth2nd Grade Teacher203sallie.routh@dc.gov
Ms. TinaRutherfordSocial Worker 108BTina.rutherford@dc.gov
Ms. NahomeSamuelSPED 103Anahome.samuel@dc.gov
Ms. KarenSeward1st Grade Teacher111karen.seward@dc.gov
Mr. MicahSiegel3rd Grade Teacher206micah.siegel@dc.gov
Ms. CallieStezarIvymount Program Manager212cstezar@ivymount.org
Mr. PhilipTavaresAdministrative Officer/Athletic DirectorOfficephilip.tavares@dc.gov
Mr. RichardTrogischPrincipalOfficerichard.trogisch@dc.gov
Ms. SusanTsoPk Teacher104susan.tso@dc.gov
Mr. CharlesTylerKindergarten Aide - 209charles.tyler@dc.gov
Ms. DawnVestAdministrative AssistantOfficedawn.vest@dc.gov
Ms. IbtisamVincentFood Printsibti@freshfarm.org
Ms. LinaWahidMS English Teacher308lina.wahid@dc.gov
Mr. DannyWareBusiness ManagerSWWHSdanny.ware@dc.gov
Mrs. EvaWashingtonSchool Nurse 215eva.washington@dc.gov
Mr. TyroneWhiteHead ForemanSWWHStyrone.white@dc.gov
Ms. CourtneyWilliamsEducational aide Ivymountcawilliams@ivymount.org
Ms. AngelaWinderMusic Teacher302angela.winder@dc.gov
Ms. JaimeWolfeKindergarten Teacher209jaime.wolfe@dc.gov
Mr. YoungYiIT 304Ayoung.yi@dc.gov
Ms. ShannaYoungAssociate Principal (ECE)Officeshanna.young@dc.gov
Ms. GleesonYoungESL Teacher103gleeson.young@dc.gov
Mr. WilYowAfterschool Coordinatormark.yow@dc.gov
Everybody WinsCoordinatorCoordinatorfrancisstevens@everybodywinsdc.org